Skip to content

Athletic All-Stars

girls volleyball team picture

Congratulations Athletic All-Stars

 

 

Congratulations to the following fall athletes who have been named to various All-Star Teams:   

 

 

 

Boys Cross Country

YAIAA Division Champions

Mitchell Bradley – YAIAA Division III All-Star Team 

Luke Campbell – YAIAA Division III All-Star Team 

Jack Driscoll – YAIAA Division III All-Star Team 

Jeff Alloway – YAIAA Division III Boys Coach of the Year

 

Girls Cross Country

PIAA – 3rd Place

District III Champions

YAIAA Division Champions

Madeline Murphy – District III Champion

Madeline Murphy – All-Central PA 2nd Team

Madeline Murphy – YAIAA Division III Girls Runner of the Year

Briana Bradley – YAIAA Division III All-Star Team

Reagan Cheramie – YAIAA Division III All-Star Team

Sheila Driscoll – YAIAA Division III All-Star Team

Madelyn McKee – YAIAA Division III All-Star Team

Jeff Alloway – YAIAA Division III Girls Coach of the Year

 

Football 

as selected by the YAIAA Division III Coaches (Division III only)

 

Offense

Quinn Brennan – YAIAA Division III Coaches All-Star First Team – Wide Receiver

Colin Faust – YAIAA Division III Coaches All-Star First Team – Offensive Tackle

LeVan McFadden – YAIAA Division III Coaches All-Star First Team – Athlete

Jacob McKnight – YAIAA Division III Coaches All-Star Second Team – Guard

Ryan Tully – YAIAA Division III Coaches All-Star Second Team – Center

Manny Lucena – YAIAA Division III Coaches All-Star Honorable Mention – Running Back 

 

Defense

Nick Creisher – YAIAA Division III Coaches All-Star First Team – Middle Linebacker

Colin Faust – YAIAA Division III Coaches All-Star First Team – Middle Linebacker

Quinn Brennan – YAIAA Division III Coaches All-Star First Team – Safety

Evan Kipple – YAIAA Division III Coaches All-Star Second Team – Safety

 

Special Teams

J.P. Watson – YAIAA Division III Coaches All-Star First Team – Kicker

J.P. Watson – YAIAA Division III Coaches All-Star First Team – Punter

 

All-YAIAA as selected by GameTimePA media

Quinn Brennan – Honorable Mention

Nick Creisher – Honorable Mention

Colin Faust – Honorable Mention

LeVan McFadden – Honorable Mention

 

Golf

Olivia Kury – YAIAA Champion

Olivia Kury – YAIAA Division III All-Star 

Brady Walker – YAIAA Division III All-Star  

 

Boys Soccer 

YAIAA Division III Coaches Sportsmanship Award 

YAIAA Division III Officials’ Sportsmanship Award

Josiah Olson – YAIAA Division III All-Star First Team

Asher Clarke – YAIAA Division III All-Star First Team

Ryan Oathout – YAIAA Division III All-Star First Team

John Weisser – YAIAA Division III All-Star Second Team

Ryland Staub – YAIAA Division III All-Star Second Team

Andrew Schuler – YAIAA Division III All-Star Second Team

 

Girls Soccer

YAIAA Division III Officials’ Sportsmanship Award

Leah Gaito – YAIAA Division III All-Star First Team

Mary Zelis – YAIAA Division III All-Star Second Team

Katie Bullen – YAIAA Division III Honorable Mention

Caroline Rapp – YAIAA Division III Honorable Mention

 

Girls Tennis

Carina Roberts – YAIAA Singles Champion

Carina Roberts – YAIAA Division AA Player of the Year 

Carina Roberts – YAIAA Division AA First Team Singles

Cydney Roberts – YAIAA Division AA First Team Singles

Nichole Schellenberg – YAIAA Division AA Second Team Singles

Carina Roberts / Cydney Roberts – YAIAA Division AA First Team Doubles

Carina Roberts / Cydney Roberts – YAIAA Doubles Runner Up

Carina Roberts / Cydney Roberts – District III-AA Doubles Runner-Up

Ashlyn Mulligan / Kat Kierkegaard – YAIAA Division AA First Team Doubles

Ana Cartwright / Makenzi Michael – YAIAA Division AA Second Team Doubles

 

Girls Volleyball
PIAA Silver Medalists

District III-AA Champions

YAIAA Division III Co-champions

Avery Heist – YAIAA Division III All-Star First Team

Adeline Phillips – YAIAA Division III All-Star First Team

Carly Everett – YAIAA Division III Coaches All-Star Second Team

Ashley Patterson – YAIAA Division III Coaches All-Star Second Team

Reese Beck – YAIAA Division III Coaches All-Star Second Team

Beitris Boyreau-Millar – YAIAA Division III Coaches All-Star Honorable Mention

 

District III-AA All-Star Team

Carly Everett – District III-AA All-Star First Team

Ashley Patterson – District III-AA All-Star First Team

Adeline Phillips – District III-AA All-Star First Team

Avery Heist – District III-AA All-Star First Team

Reese Beck – District III-AA All-Star Second Team

Beitris Boyreau – District III-AA All-Star Second Team

 

Pennsylvania Volleyball Coaches Association Class AA All-State Team

Carly Everett – PVCA Class AA All-State Team

Ashley Patterson – PVCA Class AA All-State Team

Adeline Phillips – PVCA Class AA All-State Team

Avery Heist PVCA Class AA All-State Team

 

 

 

 

Focus
STS
MSA
SEVIS
facts
© Copyright 2023 Privacy Policy Sitemap Terms