Skip to content

Athletic Staff

coach in huddle with girls basketball team

Check out the listings below to browse information for YC’s athletic staff and coaches.

Athletic Staff

Connect with YC Coaches

Browse the section below for information on YC coaches. Click each coach’s name to access their email address.

Fall Sports

High School Cheerleading
Head Coach – Heather Hoffman

High School Cross Country
Head Coach – Jeff Alloway

High School Girls’ Field Hockey (with York Tech)
Head Coach – Jamie Good 

High School Football

Head Coach – Eric Depew
Assistant Coach – Brad Hayek
Assistant Coach – Matt Sentz
Assistant Coach – Darren Stephens, Jr.
Assistant Coach – Adam Sentz

High School Golf
Head Coach – Bill Brander

High School Boys Soccer

Head Coach – Joe Nattans
Assistant Coach – Tim Staub

High School Girls Soccer

Head Coach – Traci Gaito
Assistant Coach – Randy Byrnes

High School Girls Tennis
Head Coach – John Renard 

High School Girls Volleyball
Head Coach – Phillip Autrey
Assistant Coach – Alexander Kane

Middle School Cheerleading
Head Coach – Melissa Emschweiler 

Middle School Cross Country
Head Coach – Emily Lentz
Assistant Coach – Austin Hunt

Middle School Football
Head Coach – Mark Andrasi
Assistant Coach – John Kerchner
Assistant Coach – William Cherundolo

 

Winter Sports

High School Boys Basketball

Head Coach – Dustin Boeckel
Assistant Coach – Jon Reichard
JV Head Coach – Paul Brady 

High School Girls Basketball

Head Coach – Kevin Bankos
Assistant Coach – Ashton Hirsch
JV Head Coach – Kelly Ayres

High School Cheerleading

Head Coaches – Lacey Harang

High School Competitive Spirit Cheerleading

Head Coaches – Heather Hoffman

High School Indoor Track (with York Tech)

Head Coach – Bradley Snell

High School Wrestling (with York Tech)

Head Coach – Mike DiLiberti 

Middle School Boys Basketball

9th Grade Coach – Bryan Wade
7/8 Coach – Angel DeJesus

Middle School Girls Basketball

9th Grade Coach – Dave Salter
7/8 Coach – Megan Salter 

Middle School Cheerleading

Head Coach – Melissa Emschweiler

Spring Sports

High School Baseball

Head Coach – Joe Gurreri
Assistant Coach – Ralph Obermeier
JV Head Coach – Mark Skehan
JV Head Coach – Cooper Ayres

High School Boys Lacrosse

Head Coach – Zach Lombardo
Assistant Coach/JV Head Coach – Travis Fisher
Assistant Coach – Adam Bricker

High School Girls Lacrosse

Head Coach – Rob Linthicum
Assistant Coach – Jim Mullen
Assistant Coach — Jack Neiman

High School Softball

Head Coach – TBA
Assistant Coach – TBA
JV Head Coach – TBA

High School Boys Tennis

Head Coach – John Renard

High School Track (with York Tech)

Head Coach – Brad Snell
Head Coach – Joseph Marks

High School Boys Volleyball

Head Coach – Phillip Autrey

Middle School Boys Soccer

Head Coach – Tim Staub

Middle School Girls Soccer

Head Coach – Traci Gaito

Middle School Track & Field

Head Coach – Joseph Marks
Assistant Coach – Erin Langione
Assistant Coach – Emily Lentz

Middle School Girls Volleyball

Head Coach – TBA
Assistant Coach – William Autrey

Interested in Learning More?

Reach out to start a conversation with the admissions team and discover the many opportunities to get involved at YC.
Vision
facts
MSA
SEVIS
facts
© Copyright 2021 Privacy Policy Sitemap Terms