Skip to content

Honor Roll

honor-roll-banner

York Catholic Honor Roll

 

York Catholic Middle & High School announces the Honor Roll for the 1st marking period:

 

Distinguished Honors

Grade 12:  Reese Beck, Jillian Bick, Madison Bick, Anastasia Cartwright, Grace Grandas, Katarina Kierkegaard, Kathleen McKeague, Madelyn McKee, Luis Nguyen, Caitlyn Noll, Sean Warren, John Weisser.

Grade 11:  Robert Gilbert, Molly Janusz, Miranda Kovach, Jacob McKnight, Allison Patera, Ashley Patterson, Sarah Perry, Andrew Schuler.

Grade 10:  Sara Czyzykowski, Jake Dallas, Cannon Eyler, Ines Garcia, Elijah Grandas, Kara Jones, Catherine McCullough, Rosalyn Mulligan, Madeline Murphy, Bianca Po, Kyle Scott, Caden Sentz, Tyler Spangler, Maya Thomas, Aiden Zallnick.

Grade 9:  Logan Cheramie, Sean Devitt, Jonathan Dingus, Emma Feil, Finlay Humphris, John Kellett, John Mullen, Zoe Oskam, Peter White-Meridian.

Grade 8:  Ellis Alas, Katelynn Baker, Autumn Boyd, Leo Bradley, Jaydyn Brown, Meredith Doores, Chase Gertsen, Sophia Gilden, Maura Hoffman, Hailey Hunter, Patrick Koury, James Lewis, Sean Melhorn, Eliza Oathout, Isaac Otremba, Marissa Smallwood, Joelle Sprunger, Nicholas Struck, Austin Zallnick, Anthony Zelis, Isabella Zimliki.

Grade 7:  Lillian Amspacher, Luke Andrews, Makenna Bradley, Liam Brennan, DonGabriel Constant, Lily Dellinger, Amelia Dobson, Maddox Gans, Elle Gilbert, Peter Kellett, Shannon McGuire, Emma McKee, Kyle Olinger, Olivia Otremba, Lauren Ulmer.

 

First Honors

Grade 12:  Dominic Anzalone, Lucas Blodgett, Anna Catalanello, Reagan Cheramie, Jessica Daugherty, Olivia Ebel, Kendall Ford, Sophie Fraser, Joelle Jones, Mary McNamara, Justin Melhorn, Magdalene Motter, Joseph Mountain III, Emily Raugh, Emily Schlosser, Zachary Shanko, Cheyenne Stephens, Anna Zallnick, Mary Zelis.

Grade 11:  Ethan Andrews, Mitchell Bradley, Kayla Dinh, Juliana Doyle, Leah Gaito, Mitchell Kilgore, Ryan Oathout, Carina Roberts, Nicole Schellenberg, Abigail Sheldon, Olivia Struck, Taylor Thomas, Erin Weller.

Grade 10: Bennett Bradley, Ashton Bruno, Katelyn Bullen, Annemarie Doores, Andrew Giesselbach, Sarah Giesselbach, Paolo Gurany, Jacob Kelchaw, Nathaniel Kerr, Evan Kipple, Jack Lawrence, Sara Piccolo, Christopher Sterling, Henry Stevens.

Grade 9:  Sheila Driscoll, Kara Euclide, Madeline Gilden, Ava Klinedinst, Jacob Patterson, Henry Podlaszewski, Sofia Prego.

Grade 8:  Joseph Baker, Kate Benesch, Yzylla Guindolman, Gwendoline Kerr, Michael Le, Joshua Liptak, Ruth Motter, Luke Ruiz, Gavin Sentz, Ava-Marie Williams, Kiele Wright.

Grade 7:  Amelia Burkey, Cady Church, Cort Dobe, Anthony Doyle, Landon Garber, Aubree Hissong, Alexander Kipple, Parker Kovach, Connor Latrechiano, Nathan Mullen, Lars Nigra, Derek Noel, Christian Noll, Ricardo Po, Henry Richardson, Allison Scott, Ethan Sentz, Brayden Wood.

 

Second Honors

Grade 12:  Perpetua Anurugwo, Rachel Beck, Emma Bullen, Ray Corcoran, Megan Fisher, Luke Forjan, Daniel Giesselbach, Avery Heist, William Hinkson, Aidan Kunkle, Carson Lopata, Austin Marechal, Makenzi Michael, Ashlyn Mulligan, Ethan Pajtis, Matthew Ranieri, Lauren Rauch, Ethan Schuler, Henry Sentz, Tyger Smock, Henry Tran.

Grade 11:  Beitris Boyreau-Millar, Matthew DeConto, Lillian Doyle, Dakota Engel, Jacob Mountain, Paige O’Brien, Sophie Perry, Caroline Rapp, Grace Rapp, Johann Schlothofer, Gregory Shuford, Meredith Smith, Ryland Staub, Logan Sutton.

Grade 10:  Erick Arevalo-Sandoval, Joshua Baker, Gianna Bird, Mert Bozdogan, Ryan Brown, Izabella Chapman, Nicholas DiLuca, Elliott Evans, Caroline Eyler, Alexa Firestone, Kylah Gans, Romero Gonzalez, Bailey Green, Evan Jarecki, Samuel Kemp, Everett King, Olivia Kury, Christian Ludwig, Brenna McKnelly, Nathan Pollard, Isabella Rosenzweig, Madelyn Scott, Annalise Seufert, Cameron Taylor, Trey Wisniewski, Kyleigh Woods.

Grade 9:  Josselyn Collier, Nicholas David, Madelyn Felpel, Michael Glezer, McKaylee Jufer, Delaney King, Margaret McKeague, Robert McKeon, Samuel McKim, Reagan Miller, Campbell Miltsch, Erin Noel, Carson Stahl, Sydney Thomas, John Uphouse, Chase Vermeulen, Emily Weller.

Grade 8:  Lily Adams, Lauren Anthony, Dakota Bird, Emma Crone, Adonna Farley, Alexandra Fontana, Sara Harris, Evan Kalbarczyk, Stephen Kury, Luke Manfredi, Emma Martin, Joseph Motter, Kylinn Moyer, Kobin Proudfoot, Alexander Scott, Shannon Sibol, Leila Sterling, Chloe Sweigart, Olivia Watson.

Grade 7:  Rylan Boger, Michael Brecht, Wyatt Brodbeck, Andrew David, Weston Duckett, Valentina Eisenbeil, Luca Fonti, Dylan Gonzalez, Sophia Gordillo, Lily Gorrell, Kenzie Hess, Katherine Lang, Riley Miller, Bruna Multari de Lanna, Callahan Murphy, Emily Reynoso, Helena Savarese, Benjamin Schlosser, Jack Sibol, Faith Stone, Patrick Tansey, Evan Waltemire.

 

 

 

Focus
STS
MSA
SEVIS
facts
© Copyright 2022 Privacy Policy Sitemap Terms