Skip to content

Honor Roll

honor-roll-banner

York Catholic Honor Roll

 

York Catholic Middle & High School announces the 2023-24 Honor Roll for the 3rd marking period:

 

Distinguished Honors

Grade 12:  Ethan Andrews, Mitchell Bradley, Kayla Dinh, Dakota Engel, Abigail Gehring, Robert Gilbert, Molly Janusz, Mitchell Kilgore, Miranda Kovach, Ashley Patterson, Grace Rapp, Carina Roberts, Andrew Schuler, Gregory Shuford, Ryland Staub, Olivia Struck, Logan Sutton.

Grade 11:  Nolan Catone, Marley Costlow, Annemarie Doores, Cannon Eyler, Caroline Eyler, Alexa Firestone, Elijah Grandas, Bailey Green, Paolo Gurany, Rosalyn Mulligan, Madeline Murphy, Bianca Po.

Grade 10:  Morgan Campbell, Logan Cheramie, Sean Devitt, Kara Euclide, Gabriella Garlitz, Madeline Gilden, Finlay Humphris, John Kellett, Ava Klinedinst, Parker Maizels, Reagan Miller.

Grade 9:  Leo Bradley, Jaydyn Brown, Meredith Doores, Maura Hoffman, Patrick Koury, Sean Melhorn, Isaac Otremba, Alexander Scott, Joelle Sprunger, Nicholas Struck, Stephanie Tusing, William Wachowski, Olivia Watson, Austin Zallnick, Anthony Zelis, Isabella Zimliki.

Grade 8:  Makenna Bradley, Liam Brennan, Lily Dellinger, Amelia Dobson, Anthony Doyle, Elle Gilbert, Peter Kellett, Parker Kovach, Kensington Maizels, Riley Miller, Nathan Mullen, Kyle Olinger, Olivia Otremba, Ricardo Po, Gabrielle Schneider, Lauren Ulmer, Paige Zibell.

Grade 7:  Casey Campbell, Charlotte Faust, Caroline Gross, Molly Haines, Ava Hierholzer, Poppi Santillo, Zoe Santillo, Skylar Scovitch, Ava Thoman.

 

First Honors

Grade 12:  Emily Anthony, Lillian Doyle, Addisyn Hess, Erika Lyter, Eli Mazziott, Jacob Mountain, Paige O’Brien, Caroline O’Neill, Allison Patera, Madison Proudfoot, Caroline Rapp, Meredith Smith, Logan Stahl, Taylor Thomas, Madelyn Wagner, Erin Weller, Tony Woods.

Grade 11:  Benjamin Adams, Gianna Bird, Bennett Bradley, Annabella Breschi, Katelyn Bullen, Izabella Chapman, Jake Dallas, Madelyn Folkerts, Kylah Gans, Leilani Garber, Andrew Gilbert, Kara Jones, Jacob Kelchaw, Nathaniel Kerr, Evan Kipple, Olivia Kury, Jack Lawrence, Sara Piccolo, Kyle Scott, Annalise Seufert, Tyler Spangler, Christopher Sterling, Kyleigh Woods, Aiden Zallnick.

Grade 10: Gabriella Colburn, Jonathan Dingus, Sheila Driscoll, Emma Feil, Kalliope Kunkle, Campbell Miltsch, John Mullen, Erin Noel, Zoe Oskam, Christian Oswald, Sydney Thomas, John Uphouse, Emily Weller.

Grade 9:  Ellis Alas, Lauren Anthony, Katelynn Baker, Dakota Bird, Sophia Gilden, Hailey Hunter, Gwendoline Kerr, James Lewis, Eliza Oathout, Luke Ruiz, Shannon Sibol, Andrew Sundara.

Grade 8:  Lillian Amspacher, Emerson Brennan, Wyatt Brodbeck, Amelia Burkey, DonGabriel Constant, Maddox Gans, Landon Garber, Isabelle Gottesfeld, Holden Kelliher, Alexander Kipple, Connor Latrechiano, Emma McKee, Lars Nigra, Christian Noll, Mathew Reynoso, Henry Richardson, Benjamin Schlosser, Allison Scott, Brayden Wood.

Grade 7:  Jonathan Baker, Abby Bullen, Lydia Collier, Adaeze Ezeadum, Caroline Fitzgerald, Dylan Forry, Anthony Hersh, Gia Intrieri, Kevin Le, Tyler Liptak, Sofia Maysonet, Owen Riddle, Samuel Sevdalian, Addison Shepheard, Landen Sierotowicz, Ava Stevens, Lillian Waltersdorff, Nola Webb.

 

Second Honors

Grade 12:  Luke Campbell, Matthew DeConto, Madalene Dietrich, John Driscoll, Matthew Felker, Travis Jhaye Gamboa, Alexandra Gilden, Kara Harris, Manuel Kellett, Jacob McKnight, Ryan Oathout, Sarah Perry, Amanda Reed, Norah Sweigart.

Grade 11:  Erick Arevalo-Sandoval, Michael Bona, Mert Can Bozdogan, Ryan Brown, Stephen Dellinger, Nicholas DiLuca, Maci Durbin, Sarah Giesselbach, Georgia Gregory, Evan Jarecki, Everett King, Christian Ludwig, Roman Manfredi, Nathan Pollard, Isabella Rosenzweig, Lucas Rosewell, Nolan Savarese, Madelyn Scott, Caden Sentz, Joseph Stein, Luke Watson, Jackson Yingling.

Grade 10:  Vincent Buscemi, Josselyn Collier, Madelyn Felpel, Ava Firth, Ruby Hartman, Kaitlyn Hatchell, McKaylee Jufer, Joseph Lang, Sidney Lauterbach, Jacqueline Lepson, Margaret McKeague, Robert McKeon, Grace Oakhem, Jacob Patterson, Sofia Prego, Cydney Roberts, Arianna Smock, Carson Stahl, Peter White-Meridian.

Grade 9:  Lily Adams, Kate Benesch, Alexandra Fontana, Chase Gertsen, Sara Harris, Nathan Iroabuchi, Stephen Kury, Emma Martin, Ruth Motter, Leila Sterling, Ava-Marie Williams.

Grade 8:  William Bates, Dylan Gonzalez, Sophia Gordillo, Aubree Hissong, Tate Keffer, Katherine Lang, Derek Noel, Helena Savarese, Reilly Scrivano, Ethan Sentz, Gracelyn Shepheard, Jack Sibol, Michael Staub, Evan Waltemire, Theodore Yadlowsky.

Grade 7:  Dylan Adams, Kailey Amspacher, Scarlett Bird, Gideon Coley, Jacob DiLuca, Owen Kabacinski, Isabella Rodriguez, Melanie Salinas, Emily Shaffer, Kellen Tremel, Michael Tusing, Parker Watson, Oliver Wienecke, Cadence Wilson, Zoe Zimliki.

 

 

Focus
STS
MSA
SEVIS
facts
© Copyright 2024 Privacy Policy Sitemap Terms